National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 112722
Scientific Name of this Strain Yersinia pseudotuberculosis (Pfeiffer 1889) Smith and Thal 1965
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Yersinia pseudotuberculosis subsp. pseudotuberculosis
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2017/01/30 
Isolated Year 2016 
Deposited Year 2017 
History Azabu Univ. (Y. Une, Pr16006M) <- Bio park Nagasaki 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. Pr16006M 
Rehydration Fluid 892
Medium 891   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Common squirrel monkey, Saimiri sciureus 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level L2 
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References  
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer