National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 112746
Scientific Name of this Strain Pseudomonas stutzeri (Lehmann and Neumann 1896) Sijderius 1946
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Pseudomonas perfectomarina
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2017/02/10 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2017 
History Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry (BL58) 
Other Culture Collection No. FERM P-16025 
Other No. BL58 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil 
Locality of Source Tottori, Tottori 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications Ethanol;utilization
Polysaccharide;production 
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References  
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer